Gold Member Since 2015
Flagsun Green Power Co., Ltd.

Solar Cell, PV Cell, Mono Solar Cell manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 6 Inch Mono Solar Cell, 150W Outdoor Portable Sunpower Folding Solar Panel Charger, 60W Mono Solar Panel for 12V System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Solar cell 6 Inch Mono Solar Cell

6 Inch Mono Solar Cell

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1,200-4,999 5,000-9,999 10,000-19,999 20,000-29,999 30,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.35 US $1.3 US $1.28 US $1.26 US $1.23
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1,200-4,999 US $1.35
5,000-9,999 US $1.3
10,000-19,999 US $1.28
20,000-29,999 US $1.26
30,000+ US $1.23
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100MW/Year
Transport Package: 1200PCS/Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FSC-156-M02
  • Number of Cells: 1
  • Condition: New
  • Material: Monocrystalline Silicon
  • Type: Mono
  • Grade: a
  • Thickness: 200 Um
  • Trademark: Flagsun
  • Origin: China
  • Warranty: 25 Years
  • Application: Solar Panel
  • Certification: ISO, CE
  • Name: Solar Cell
  • Model: 4bb
  • Efficiency: 18.6%
  • Diagonal: 200mm
  • Specification: FSC-156-M02
  • HS Code: 8541402000
Product Description
Flagsun's manufacturing covers the photovoltaic value chain from ingot casting and wafering through solar cell production and solar panel assembly.All the cell is with most strict quality standard in every production process .

Features:

1.High conversion efficiency resulting in superior power output performance.
2.Outstanding power output even in low light or high temperature conditions
3.Optimized design for ease of soldering and lamination
4.Long-term stability,reliability and performance
5.Output power tolerance of +/-3%

Physical characteristics:

Dimension:156*156mm±0.5mm
Thickness:Wafer(si):200μm±20μm
Cell:240μm±40μm
Front:Silver bus bars;Dark blue/others silicon nitride anti reflection coating
Back:Silver/aluminum bus bars;Full-surface aluminum BSF

Data under standard testing conditions(STC):1000W/Sq.M, AM1.5, 25ºC

Efficiency CodeUnit18.1018.0017.9017.8017.7017.6017.5017.40
EfficiencyEff (%)18.1018.0017.9017.8017.717.6017.5017.40
PowerPpm (W)4.4054.3804.3564.3324.3074.2834.2594.234
Short CircuitCurrentIsc (A)8.7858.7518.7178.6838.6548.6268.6028.579
OpenCircuitVoltageVoc (V)0.6320.6320.6310.6310.6300.6300.6290.629
Max. Power CurrentIpm (A)8.2258.1998.1738.1478.1218.0958.0698.043
Max. Power VoltageVpm (V)0.5360.53340.5330.5320.5290.5290.5280.526
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Harvey
Marketing&Sales Director
*From:
To: Mr. Harvey
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now