Gold Member Since 2015
Flagsun Green Power Co., Ltd.

Solar Cell, PV Cell, Mono Solar Cell manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 6 Inch Mono Solar Cell, The Best Sales Mono 160W Solar Panel for Home System, 60W Mono Solar Panel for 12V System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Solar cell 6 Inch Mono Solar Cell

6 Inch Mono Solar Cell

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1,200-4,999 5,000-9,999 10,000-19,999 20,000-29,999 30,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.98 US $0.96 US $0.94 US $0.92 US $0.88
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1,200-4,999 US $0.98
5,000-9,999 US $0.96
10,000-19,999 US $0.94
20,000-29,999 US $0.92
30,000+ US $0.88
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 300MW/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FSC-156-M02
  • Number of Cells: 1
  • Condition: New
  • Material: Monocrystalline Silicon
  • Type: Mono
  • Grade: a
  • Thickness: 200 Um
  • Trademark: Flagsun
  • Specification: FSC-156-M02
  • HS Code: 8541402000
  • Warranty: 25 Years
  • Application: Solar Panel
  • Certification: ISO, CE
  • Name: Solar Cell
  • Model: 4bb
  • Efficiency: 18.6%
  • Diagonal: 200mm
  • Transport Package: 1200PCS/Carton
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Flagsun's manufacturing covers the photovoltaic value chain from ingot casting and wafering through solar cell production and solar panel assembly.All the cell is with most strict quality standard in every production process .6 Inch Mono Solar Cell


Features:

1.High conversion efficiency resulting in superior power output performance.
2.Outstanding power output even in low light or high temperature conditions
3.Optimized design for ease of soldering and lamination
4.Long-term stability,reliability and performance
5.Output power tolerance of +/-3%
6 Inch Mono Solar Cell

Physical characteristics:
6 Inch Mono Solar Cell

Dimension:156*156mm±0.5mm
Thickness:Wafer(si):200μm±20μm
Cell:240μm±40μm
Front:Silver bus bars;Dark blue/others silicon nitride anti reflection coating
Back:Silver/aluminum bus bars;Full-surface aluminum BSF

Data under standard testing conditions(STC):1000W/Sq.M, AM1.5, 25ºC
 
Efficiency CodeUnit18.1018.0017.9017.8017.7017.6017.5017.40
EfficiencyEff (%)18.1018.0017.9017.8017.717.6017.5017.40
PowerPpm (W)4.4054.3804.3564.3324.3074.2834.2594.234
Short CircuitCurrentIsc (A)8.7858.7518.7178.6838.6548.6268.6028.579
OpenCircuitVoltageVoc (V)0.6320.6320.6310.6310.6300.6300.6290.629
Max. Power CurrentIpm (A)8.2258.1998.1738.1478.1218.0958.0698.043
Max. Power VoltageVpm (V)0.5360.53340.5330.5320.5290.5290.5280.526

Solar Cell Production Line
 
Cleaning & Texturing: Wafers are cleaned with industrial soaps and form square-based pyramids also called texture. The texturization helps to reduce the reflection of sunlight.
 
Diffusion: Wafers that have been pre-droped with boron during the casting process are then given a negative(n-type) surface characteristic by diffusing them with a phosphorus source at high temperature, which in turn creats the negative/positive(n-p) junction.
 
Etching: Phosphorus diffuses not only into the desired wafer surface but also into the side and the opposite surface to form PN. This gives a shunt path between the cell front and rear. Removal of the path around the wafer edge/edge junction isolation is named etching.
 
PECVD: By PECVD equipment, the wafers are coated with anti-reflection coating(ARC). It's the blue silicion nitride film to reduce reflection and promote absorption of light.
 
Printing & Heating: it was adopted by printing paste with screen technology to print the electrodes of silicion solar, and form a good ohmic contact.
Testing & Sorting: It means classifying the cells according to their efficiency tested under the simulated sunlight.

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Harvey
Marketing&Sales Director
*From:
To: Mr. Harvey
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now